2023 NWC Winter Rosters
Ada | Allen East | Bluffton | Columbus Grove | Crestview | Delphos Jefferson | Leipsic | Lincolnview | Spencerville
2023-24 NWC All-Conference Teams
Fall: Football | Boys Golf | Boys Soccer | Girls Soccer | Volleyball
Winter: Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball
Spring: Baseball | Softball
2023-24 Tournament Brackets
Football | Boys Soccer | Girls Soccer | Volleyball
Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball
Baseball | Softball
News & Scores
3/27 Baseball Scores
Lima Senior at Ada
Elida 7 Columbus Grove 2
Van Wert 11 Lincolnview 2
3/27 Softball Scores
Lima Senior at Ada
Crestview at Elida
Leipsic at Liberty-Benton
Lincolnview at Van Wert (ppd)
3/27 Boys Tennis Scores
Ada at Lima Central Catholic
Elida 5 Bluffton 0
3/26 Baseball Scores
Minster 4 Bluffton 2
Columbus Grove 2 Pandora-Gilboa 0 (susp in bottom of 4th)
Riverdale at Delphos Jefferson (ppd)
Continental at Leipsic
Lincolnview 1 Paulding 0 (susp in bottom of 2nd)
Spencerville 0 Parkway 0 (susp in bottom of 3rd)
3/26 Softball Scores
Wapakoneta 16 Allen East 1, 5 inn.
Columbus Grove 12 Pandora-Gilboa 1, 5 inn.
Continental at Leipsic
Tinora 4 Lincolnview 0 (susp. in bottom of 3rd)
Anna 12 Spencerville 7, 6 inn.
3/26 Boys Tennis Scores
St. Marys 5 Bluffton 0
3/25 Baseball Scores
Hardin Northern 12 Ada 0, 5 inn.
Marion Local 9 Allen East 0
Columbus Grove 11 Arlington 1, 5 inn.
Kalida 9 Delphos Jefferson 3
Van Wert 9 Spencerville 1
3/25 Softball Scores
Hardin Northern at Ada
Marion Local 10 Allen East 0, 5 inn.
Columbus Grove 14 Arlington 5
Archbold 7 Crestview 2
Delphos Jefferson 35 Pandora-Gilboa 4, 5 inn.
Leipsic 10 Ottawa-Glandorf 0, 5 inn.
Wapakoneta 20 Spencerville 1, 5 inn.
3/25 Boys Tennis Scores
Bluffton 3 Bath 2
3/14 OHSAA Girls Basketball State Semifinals
Division IV State Semifinal at the University of Dayton Arena
Fort Loramie 50 Crestview 41
Box Score
2024 OHSAA Wrestling State Championships
Division III State Tournament at the Schottenstein Center
32. Allen East 20, 87. Ada 0, 87. Columbus Grove 0, 87. Crestview 0
144: Jordan Neal 9, Allen East – 5th place
157: Trenton Gatchell 12, Allen East – lost in 1st round, 1st consolation
165: Kyle Lathrop 12, Columbus Grove – lost in 1st round, 1st consolation
190: Loudon Auchmuty 12, Columbus Grove – lost in 1st round, 1st consolation
215: Brogan Paxson 12, Allen East – lost in 1st round, 2nd consolation
3/9 OHSAA Boys Basketball Districts
Division III District Championship at Lima Senior
Ottawa-Glandorf 56 Spencerville 52, OT
3/9 OHSAA Girls Basketball Regionals
Division IV Regional Championship at Elida
Crestview 53 Columbus Grove 29
3/6 OHSAA Boys Basketball Districts
Division III District Semifinal at Lima Senior
Spencerville 62 Wayne Trace 45
3/6 OHSAA Girls Basketball Regionals
Division IV Regional Semifinals at Elida
Crestview 65 Calvert 41
Columbus Grove 53 Gibsonburg 44
Follow Us
Sort by Sport
Fall Sports
Football
Cross Country Boys
Cross Country Girls
Golf Boys
Soccer Boys
Soccer Girls
Volleyball
Winter Sports
Basketball Boys
Basketball Girls
Wrestling
Swimming & Diving Boys
Swimming & Diving Girls
Spring Sports
Baseball
Softball
Track & Field Boys
Track & Field Girls